Inside Prep Sports' Fall Super Showcase, Sunday, September 7, 2014 at the HYPE Athletic Center in Dearborn Heights, MI. for college prospects in high school.

19TH ANNUAL

MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC 

BOYS

HARPER WOODS HIGH SCHOOL

20225 Beaconsfield, Harper Woods, MI., 48225

Girls and Boys' Schedules are available on www.motorcityroundball.com

 

 

 

 

19TH ANNUAL

MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC

BOYS

HARPER WOODS HIGH SCHOOL

20225 Beaconfield – Harper Woods, MI

DEC. 26TH – THURSDAY

11:00 AM     Detroit University Prep  vs  Jalen Rose Academy

12:40 PM     Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes  vs  Southfield Bradford Academy

  2:20 PM      Detroit Allen Academy  vs  Fraser

  4:00 PM      Grand Rapids Union  vs  Goodrich

  5:40 PM      Ashland (OH)  vs  Troy

  7:20 PM      Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills  vs  River Rouge

  9:00 PM      Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy  vs  Cincinnati (OH) Withrow

Tournament – Secondary Gym (Semi-Final)

  7:00 PM      Farmington  vs  Windsor (CAN) Herman

  8:30 PM      Detroit Davis Aerospace  vs  Ferndale University

Finals on Dec. 28.  Third Place @ 8:00 AM – Championship @ 9:30 AM in the Main School gym)

DEC. 27TH – FRIDAY

  9:20 AM     Dearborn Henry Ford Academy  vs  Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

11:00 AM     Southfield Lathrup  vs  Grand Rapids Union

12:40 PM     Ann Arbor Gabrield Richard  vs  Avondale

  2:20 PM      Rochester Adams  vs  Melvindale ABT

  4:00 PM      Warren Mott  vs  North Farmington

  5:40 PM      Detroit Country Day  vs  Ashland (OH)

  7:20 PM      Cincinnati (OH) Withrow  vs  Mt. Clemens

  9:00 PM      Bowman (IN) Academy  vs  Romulus

DEC. 28TH – SATURDAY

11:00 AM     Detroit Loyola  vs  Harper Woods

12:40 PM     Toronto (CAN) Eastern Commerce  vs  Dearborn Divine Child

  2:20 PM      Ypsilanti Lincoln  vs  Dearborn Fordson

  4:00 PM      Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy  vs  Toledo (OH) Rogers

  5:40 PM      Chicago (IL) Orr  vs  Detroit Frederick Douglass

  7:20 PM      Saginaw  vs  Bowman (IN) Academy

  9:00 PM      Chicago (IL) Hyde Park  vs  Bloomfield Hills

DEC. 29TH – SUNDAY

11:00 AM     Royal Oak  vs  Detroit Cody

12:40 PM     Detroit Martin L. King  vs  Cincinnati (OH) Withrow

  2:20 PM      North Farmington  vs  Lansing Sexton

  4:00 PM      Toledo (OH) Rogers  vs  Detroit East English Village

  5:40 PM      Southfield  vs  Walled Lake Western

  7:20 PM      Mt. Clemens  vs  Chicago (IL) Hyde Park

  9:00 PM      Detroit Pershing  vs  Chicago (IL) Orr

DEC. 30TH – MONDAY

  9:20 AM     Royal Oak Shrine  vs  Detroit Edison

11:00 AM     Windsor (CAN) Catholic Central  vs  Detroit Community

12:40 PM     Davison  vs  Detroit Osborn

  2:20 PM      Dearborn Hts. Robichaud  vs  Detroit Renaissance

  4:00 PM      Chicago (IL) Hyde Park  vs  Detroit Southeastern

  5:40 PM      Detroit Consortium Prep  vs  Saginaw

  7:20 PM      Chicago (IL) Orr  vs  Detroit Country Day

  9:00 PM      Southfield Christian  vs  Walled Lake Western

Follow Inside Prep Sports on Twitter @ScoopIPS

Media and coaches please contact TJ Kelley via email parksinneed@hotmail.com for information on passes

19TH ANNUAL

MOTOR CITY ROUNDBALL CLASSIC

GIRLS

DETROIT EDISON PUBLIC ACADEMY SCHOOL

 

DEC. 26TH – THURSDAY

  9:20 AM     Detroit Cody  vs  River Rouge

11:00 AM     Warren Cousino  vs  Royal Oak Shrine

12:40 PM     Highland Park  vs  Romeo

  2:20 PM      Flint Southwestern  vs  Toledo (OH) Rogers

  4:00 PM      McBain  vs  Detroit Edison

  5:40 PM      Freeland  vs  Waterford Kettering

  7:20 PM      Grosse Pointe South  vs  Chicago (IL) Crete Monee

  9:00 PM      Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes  vs  Grosse Pt. Woods Uni. Liggett

DEC. 27TH – FRIDAY

  9:20 AM     Ferndale  vs  Allen Academy

11:00 AM     Howell  vs  Southfield

12:40 PM     St. John  vs  McBain

  2:20 PM      Dayton Carroll (OH)  vs  Romulus

  4:00 PM      Detroit Country Day  vs  Port Huron Northern

  5:40 PM      Williamston  vs  Frankenmuth

  7:20 PM      St. Ignace  vs  Reese

  9:00 PM      Flint Powers  vs  Flat Rock

DEC. 28TH – SATURDAY

  9:20 AM     Dearborn Henry Ford Academy  vs  Woodhaven

11:00 AM     Okemos  vs  Warren Fitzgerald

12:40 PM     Detroit Cass Tech  vs  Dayton (OH) Carroll

  2:20 PM      Waterford Kettering  vs  Detroit Renaissance

  4:00 PM      Flat Rock  vs  Detroit Country Day

  5:40 PM      Fairmont (OH)  vs  Southfield-Lathrup

  7:20 PM      Oak Park  vs  Williamston

  9:00 PM      Avondale  vs  Harper Woods

DEC. 29TH – SUNDAY

11:00 AM     Detroit Renaissance  vs  St. Ignace

12:40 PM     Kalamazoo Loy Norrix  vs  Warren Regina

  2:20 PM      Detroit Martin L. King  vs  Fairmont (OH)

  4:00 PM      Birmingham Marion  vs  Chicago (IL) Crete Monee

  5:40 PM      Eaton Rapids  vs  Toledo (OH) Notre Dame

  7:20 PM      Sterling Heights  vs  Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy

  9:00 PM      North Farmington  vs  Woodhaven

DEC. 30TH – MONDAY

  9:20 AM     River Rouge  vs  Clintondale

11:00 AM     Chicago (IL) Crete Monee  vs  Romulus

12:40 PM     Southgate Anderson  vs  Eaton Rapids

  2:20 PM      Archbold (OH)  vs  Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

  4:00 PM      Arbor Prep  vs  Goodrich

  5:40 PM      Grand Ledge  vs  Detroit Martin L. King

  7:20 PM      Saginaw  vs Cass Tech

  9:00 PM      Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy  vs Farmington Hills Harrison

Media and coaches please contact TJ Kelley via email parksinneed@hotmail.com for information on passes

Michigan Commitments 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Inside Prep Sports
PO Box 43040
Detroit, MI. 48243
parksinneed@hotmail.com
Site Powered By: MakeAnEasyWebsite.com
    Make Your Own Website